Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

The Legends Fort Canning Park Pte Ltd values the information that you share with us, that we obtain from you, and that we process. Please read the following carefully to understand our policy regarding your personal data. Unless restricted by applicable law, you agree that any and all personal data relating to you that have been collected by us, from time to time, may be used and disclosed for such purposes and to such persons as set out in this Privacy Policy. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on the Website. However, an individual notice will not be sent to you. You will be deemed to have acknowledged and agreed to the amended Privacy Policy if you continue to use our services and website after the changes have taken effect. You are reminded to check for updates to this Privacy Policy. We strive to secure that information and ensure that the information is used for proper purposes, including enhancing your use and enjoyment of our services and properties. Effective Date of Privacy Policy: 2 July 2014.


The Legends Fort Canning Park Pte Ltd (“TLFCPPL”) owns and manages Hotel Fort Canning (“HFC”). This Privacy Policy is for Singapore and applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by TLFCPPL in Singapore. This Privacy Policy applies to websites owned and operated by TLFCPPL or other websites on which this Privacy Policy, or a link to this Privacy Policy, appears as well as activities at the TLFCPPL Properties to the extent TLFCPPL notifies you of such activities being subject to this Privacy Policy. This Policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore. In jurisdictions outside of Singapore, TLFCPPL’s practices may be subject to different or more restrictive local laws. For information regarding TLFCPPL’s data collection and privacy policies at the Non-Singapore TLFCPPL Properties, please review the privacy policies available at those property-specific websites. By visiting or using the TLFCPPL websites, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully before visiting or using our website, or otherwise providing us with any of your personal data. Unless you opt-out and instruct us otherwise, TLFCPPL does and will continue to share the personal data that it collects from you with other of TLFCPPL’s subsidiaries, including those who own and or operate the Non-Singapore TLFCPPL Properties and brands, as permitted under applicable law and the PDPA. Personal data that we collect or store in jurisdictions outside of Singapore may, subject to applicable law and the PDPA, be transferred to and used by TLFCPPL or other jurisdictions. Similarly, personal data that TLFCPPL collects or stores may, subject to applicable law and the PDPA, be transferred to and used by us outside of Singapore. When personal data is collected by TLFCPPL or transferred by TLFCPPL, it will be treated according to the privacy practices set forth in this Privacy Policy.